Today’s managers need to take on new responsibilities, prioritize and support decision making, gain and act with confidence, lead teams, and get outstanding results under extremely challenging conditions.

DVIRC has provided our unique applied training, coaching and mentoring for over 30 years with exceptional results.

Our team of instructors and coaches provide unrivaled expertise successfully improving the capabilities of your leadership and workforce.

Whether you need to support growth opportunities, or process improvements now and in the future – it all comes down to your people.

It has never been more critical to help them develop the essential skill sets or refresher improvements to perform their roles effectively and efficiently. Empower your workforce, and move forward!

Our experts also provide management and workforce planning to support talent development for any level, and in any department.

We offer standardized and customized programs virtually, at your facility, or in any combination.

Nationally recognized instructors, coaches and mentors

DVIRC’s team of experts has helped thousands of companies improve their people, productivity, and bottom line.

Alan Shell
Alan Shell

Alan Shell
Lean, Six Sigma

Alan is an expert in process improvement developing individuals, teams and organizations in their Continuous Improvement journey utilizing his Master Black Belt skills in Six Sigma and Lean Manufacturing.

Donna Butchko
Donna Butchko

Donna Butchko
Supervisor, Management, Leadership Development

Donna subscribes to the motto, we turn experts into leaders, and strives to help people, especially people with strong technical backgrounds such as manufacturing, learn the new skills that will make them successful leaders and developers of others.

Jeff Kopenitz
Jeff Kopenitz

Jeff Kopenitz
Lean, Kata

Motivated to help others, Jeff is a highly sought after coach, mentor and instructor. He trained at Japan’s Shingijutsu Institute under the direction of Yoshiki Iwata, Chihiro Nakao, and Akira Takenaka, all pupils of Taiichi Ohno, creator of the Toyota Production System.

EJ Lydon
EJ Lydon

EJ Lydon
Lean

Mentored by Shingijitsu, a premier Sensei group founded by pioneers of the Toyota Production System, EJ has worked with over 200 companies in the US and internationally.

J.R. McGee
J.R. McGee

J.R. McGee
Lean, Six Sigma, Leadership Development

J.R. is known as one of the world’s best Lean Six Sigma Master Black Belt Sensei’s and has facilitated more than 730 improvement events around the world. J.R. is also an experienced practitioner and coach – dedicated to transforming ordinary people into world-class leaders who have the skills to go out and help others do the same.

Martin Ziegler

Martin Ziegler
Management Systems, Quality, and Food Safety

Martin is dedicated to his work and a natural at guiding, training and engaging clients through the implementation management and quality systems and food safety.

Ready to Upskill Your Workforce?

What Our Clients Say

A Partial List of Our Clients

Apparel and Fabric Products

BOATHOUSE SPORTS INC

EHMKE MANUFACTURING CO INC

GARRETT LINERS, INC.

HUMPHRYS, D C CO INC

KAMPUS KLOTHES, INC.

PENN EMBLEM COMPANY

AMPRO

Chemicals

Hammond Group, Inc.

WHITE ENGINEERING SURFACES COR

Americhem

ESSCHEM CO

PUROLITE COMPANY

Palmer International, Inc. – Skippack

Stockwell Elastomerics

MARTECH MDI

Charles River Laboratories Biopharmaceutical Division

COLORCON

Johnson Matthey Pharmaceutical Materials

ACCUPAC INC

Johnson Matthey Advanced Glass Technologies

FMC Corporation

GELEST INC

C G M INC

Coating & Converting Tech

Pelseal Technologies Llc

REFRACTORY MINERALS CO INC

Chem Service Inc

LAMPIRE BIOLOGICAL LABS INC

POLYSCIENCES, INC.

SPRAY PRODUCTS CORP

MPD Chemicals

Electronics and Equipment

PENN PANEL & BOX CO

STEIN SEAL CORP

BECK, HAROLD & SONS INC

Bender Inc

ONEXIA INC

APD&M (ADVAN PROD DSG & MFG)

EDGECRAFT CORPORATION

Independence LED Lighting, LLC

STREAMLIGHT INC

COMMUNITY PROF. LOUDSPEAKERS

CTDI

DATA DISPLAY SYSTS

ELECTRO SOFT INC

EAGLE DESIGN GROUP L.L.C.

Z-Axis Connector Co

CTDI (COMMUNICATIONS TEST DESI

ELECTRO-TECH SYSTS INC

Galaxy Wire and Cable

IMET Corporation

Metaphase Technologies, Inc.

VIDEORAY, LLC

Fabricated Metal Products

CONTAINER RESEARCH CORP

BESTWELD, INC.

Lionheart Industrial Group LLC

JGM Welding & Fabricating Services, Inc.

RHOADS INDUSTRIES, INC.

WILLIAM SCHMIDT & SONS

HOUSEHOLD METALS INC

Timberlane, Inc.

FISHER TANK CO

O’ROURKE & SONS STEEL

BENJAMIN OBDYKE

BERGER BROTHERS

COMPUTER COMPONENTS CORP.

Metal Finishing Systems Inc

SOUTHWARK METAL MANUFACTURING

NATIONAL GLASS & METAL INC

PENCOYD IRON WORKS INC

B & G MANUFACTURING CO

Bromiley John R Co Inc

C & L RIVET CO

MK Precision

SPECIALTY RING PRDTS INC

A&S MANUFACTURING

GERMANTOWN TOOL & MACHINE

Jade Corp.

Marmetal Industries, LLC

TOTTSER TOOL & MANUFACTURING

TUCKER INDUSTRIES, INC.

PRECISION FINISHING

MATERIALS SCIENCES CORPORATION

EVAPORATED COATINGS INC

PLAS-TECH COATINGS INC

THERM-OMEGA-TECH INC

Admiral Valve LLC dba CPV Manufacturing

AGF MANUFACTURING COMPANY

VULCAN SPRING & MFG CO

Closet City Ltd

Kalan LP

Tri-Com Inc

WHITEHILL MFG CORP

R E P INDUSTRIES INC

SPIKE’S TROPHIES INC

WINDLE MECHANICAL SOLUTIONS INC., EXCEL MACHINE DIV

New Hudson Facades

Schweitzer & Crosson

Food & Beverage

EMIL, E G & SON INC

Weckerly’s Ice Cream

Merzbacher’s

ISwich Gourmet

BLOMMER CHOCOLATE COMPANY

Barry Callebaut Group, Inc.

FRANKFORD CANDY CHOCOLATE

WRICLEY NUT PRODUCTS CO

Liberty Coca-Cola

COUNTRY FRESH MUSHROOMS CO

Furniture

Haskell Office

USSC, LLC

Industrial and Commercial Machinery

PTR Baler and Compactor

SCHILLER GROUNDS CARE

Snap Cab

NCC Automated Systems

BALLYMORE COMPANY

AWE Tuning

MOLDAMATIC, INC.

NEU DYNAMICS CORP

ARC MANUFACTURING

GEMINI BAKERY EQUIPMENT

The Greater Knead

Victory Brewing Company
P D C MACHINE INC

SP INDUSTRIES

VIBRATION SPECIALTY CORP.

Johnson March Systems Inc

Packaging Coordinators Inc

EMP Industries Inc.

ARIES ELECTRONICS

Milton Roy

TEIKOKU CHEMPUMP

New Way Air Bearings

GENERAL AIR PRODUCTS INC

DELAWARE VALLEY PACKAGING

FRES-CO SYSTEM USA, INC.

OMEGA DESIGN CORPORATION

PacPro Inc.

TAVO PACKAGING INC

WAYNE AUTOMATION CORP

Zentis

Ipsen, Inc.

SP Industries

KINGSBURY INC

ADVENT DESIGN CORPORATION

AIRLINE HYDRAULICS CORP

EMPIRE ABRASIVE EQUIPMENT CORP

NETZSCH INC.

Rankin Corp

Sentinel Process Systems Inc

TESCOR INC

TWO TECHNOLOGIES INC

LavAzza Professional

EIC SOLUTIONS, INC.

Air King America LLC

Wesco Industrial Products

Custom Machine and Design, Inc.

Jacquet Mid Atlantic, Inc.

SIMCO-Ion INC

MACRON DYNAMICS INC

PRECISION SOLUTIONS, INC.

Baum Precision Machining Inc

Dynamic Concepts Manufacturing

E F PRECISION INC

GEITZ MACHINE WORKS

HARDY MACHINE LLC

KEYSTONE PRECISION MACHINING

Laboratory Testing Inc

Nicomatic

Prieto Machine Shop Inc

Reimel Machine Inc

ROWLAND COMPANY

Victoria Precision Inc

Shoemaker MFG Solutions, Inc.

THOMAS SPRINGER, INC.

Lumber and Wood Products

Alan McIlvain Company

Trimline Windows Incorporated

TOLL INTEGRATED SYSTEMS

LAMINATORS INC

ACRO DISPLAY INC

Compass Display

Measuring, Analyzing, and Controlling Instruments

Cobham Advanced Electronic Systems

JOHNSON MATTHEY

ORBIT-FR

American Additive Manufacturing, LLC

Applied Controls Inc

PROBES UNLIMITED INC

BROOKS INSTRUMENT

MEECO, INC.

ABB, Inc.

E F E LABORATORIES INC

HERAEUS YARDLEY

BOEKEL SCIENTIFIC

Climatic Testing Systems, Inc.

Trilion Quality Systems

OPPENHEIMER PRECISION PRODUCTS

Newage Testing Instruments

NIELSEN-KELLERMAN CO INC

RIEKER INSTRUMENT CO INC

WARREN-KNIGHT INDUSTRIES, INC.

Acceletronics

BIO/DATA CORP

DSM Biomedical

INSTECH LABS INC

RUSHABH INSTRUMENT, LLC

US BioDesign, LLC

Axial Medical

PREMIER MEDICAL MANUFACTURING

Faro Technologies

Metals

AMETEK – Superior Tube Company

PennFab, Inc.

Pennsylvania Steel Co Inc

METALLURGICAL PRODUCTS CO

S D Richman Sons Inc

Johnson Matthey Specialty Chemicals Division

REUBE’S PLASTICS INC

METLAB CO

Rex Heat Treat

Heraeus Precious Metals North America Conshohocken LLC

SANDMEYER STEEL CO

Miscellaneous

CLARENCE J. VENNE, INC.

Pure Fishing

Elmark Graphics Inc

UNIVERSAL SERVICES ASSOCI

Caltech Manufacturing

Chiral Technologies

Lambert L F Spawn Co Inc

Melior Discovery

Stored Energy Concepts, Inc.

Monster Pets

Lansdale Warehouse Co.

LASKO PRODUCTS INC

Eldredge Inc

Sureshade

Draeger Medical, Inc.

Premier Dental Products Company

Medcomp

Tiger optics

COILPLUS PA / PRECISION COIL

Tech Tube

SOUTHCO INC

CUSTOM ULTRASONICS

Kemper Equipment

ADI (Automation Distribution)

D R CORDELL & ASSOCIATES

ELMARK Packaging, Inc

Medimmune Vaccines, Inc (Astra Zeneca)

Mobile Outfitters

VALTECH CORPORATION

Zook Molasses

Luxtech

LSG Sky Chefs

Philadelphia Works

The Dubin Group

InterDigital

SYNERGIS TECHNOLOGIES

Crystal Metalworks, Inc.

Fitness Machines

Urbanlux

A S I Drives

Fabspeed Motorsport

Charles River Laboratories

Merit Medical

University of Penn New Bolton Center

Oat Foundry LLC

HPT, LLC

Chromatan

Eurofins S-F Analytical Laboratories

QFix

Monitoring Analytics

Hutchison Miller Sales

Paper Products

Loparex

ACME CORRUGATED BOX CO

WEBER DISPLAY & PACKAGING

Dee Packaging Company

METAL EDGE INTERNATIONAL

LABEL RITE INC

LEM PRODUCTS

Lux Global Label

Oliver Healthcare Packaging

Converters Inc

MATERIAL CONCEPTS, INC.

GRIFF SPECIALTY PAPER AND FILM

Printing and Publishing

American Reading Company

ClientLink Direct Mail & Fulfillment

MOTSON CO INC

Rubber and Plastics

NEW AGE INDUSTRIES

Powell Electro Systems, LLC

Dooley Gasket and Seal, Inc.

M & C SPECIALTIES CO.

MASON RUBBER CO INC

PHILADELPHIA SCIENTIFIC

DUNMORE CORP

GLOBAL PACKAGING

Mr. Shrinkwrap

Leading Edge Composites

WESTLAKE PLASTICS

GEHR PLASTICS INC

PLASTIC SPLY OF PA INC

DELTA INDUSTRIES

CW Thomas

DONTECH INC

DOUBLE H PLASTICS

FLUORO-PLASTICS, INC.

GEMALTO

Midgard Inc.

Pac Strapping Products

REBLING PLASTICS CO

RODON GROUP

Stone, Clay, Glass and Concrete

FREDERICKS COMPANY

ATLANTIC CONCRETE PRODUCTS INC

POLY-TEC Products, Inc.

Textiles

DAVLYN MANUFACTURING CO INC

FABRIC DEVELOPMENT, INC

FP Woll & Company

Transportation

The Eastwood Company

Leonardo Helicopters

EATON AEROSPACE TEDECO

ESCO (ENG’D ARREST’G SYS CORP)

Moog Components Group

Aker Philadelphia Shipyard

Philly Shipyard, Inc.

X

Ready to Upskill Your Workforce?